Helichrysum Essential Oil

435.

The word Helichrysum is derived from the Greek word Helios meaning the Sun and Chysos meaning Gold and as the name suggest it is a bright yellow flower said to be immortal as its petals retain their colour for many days even after being plucked. Famous for its exotic, spicy scent and amazing medicinal benefits, Helichrysum is used extensively by the Cosmetics Industry. The medicinal benefits of Helichrysum include; reducing inflammations and healing of wounds and scars. It is also known to help in reducing age spots, wrinkles and helps the skin to recover from environmental damage.  Helichrysum also makes a wonderful massage oil which, helps an individual relax and destress.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Helichrysum Essential Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *